Kollaborateure
A
Alhadeff, Cara Judea
Almut Sandig, Ulrike
Andersen, Eric
Andrésson, Markús Þór
Angst, Walter
Archetti, Luigi
art + argument
ASPO
B
Bachmann, Florian
Bachmann, Nicole
Baggenstos/Rudolf
Barbier Bouvet, Stephane
Baumann, Lorenz
Baumgartner, Livio
Baumgartner, Oliver
Baur, Joachim
Becker, Konrad
Begg, Zanny
Belmont, Geraldine
Berger, Erich
Bernauer, Sarah
Bertschi, Denise
Beyer, Elke
Bichsel, Peter
Bidault-Waddington, Raphaële
Biedlingmaier, Lisa
Biermaier, Nicole
Bigotte Vieira, Ana
Bill, Linus
Billy, Vanessa
Birchler, Arienne und Pascale
Bisig, Daniel
Bisig, Flurin
Blanc, Zoé
Blattert, Anna
Blegen, Gretchen
Blond & Gilles
Blumenthal, Roman
Blunier, Georges
Boccardi, Alberto
Boller, Reto
Bonbon
Bordeleau, Érik
Boutique Cabaret Voltaire
Brand Galvez, Anne
Brinkmanis, Andris
Brisson-Darveau, Amélie
Broeckmann, Andreas
Bruckner, Johanna
Brunner, Andrea
Brunner, Christoph
Brusa, Francesca
Brutsche, Jackie
Brünggel, Christoph
Bucci Publishing
Bucher, Christian
BUG
Burger, Sarah
Burke, Christopher
Burke, Fork
Burkhardt, Hans
Burns, Laura
Bührer, Mirjam
Bürgi, Andrea
Bächer, Laura
Bär, Manuela
Böhlen, Marc
C
Caffoni, Paolo
Calvelli, John
Camenisch, Arno
Caputo, Lovis
Caraco, Françoise
Carangi, Marie
Carl, Bettina
Casco - Office for Art, Design and Theory
caveng, barbara
Caviezel, Flavia
Chacon-Pino, Mateo
Chapuis Schmitz, Delphine
Cheetham, Charlotte
Chen, Teresa
Christinger, Damian
Clavadetscher, Andrea
Clavadetscher, Jann
Coburn, Tyler
Coelho, Baptist
Com&Com
Constantinescu, Stefan
Corner College Collective
Cramerotti, Alfredo
Cunha Ferreira, Tomás
D
Dahinden, Eugen
Dal Molin, Gioia
Dany, Hans-Christian
de Andrade, Jonathas
de Baets, Bart
De Brabandere, Nicole
De Kunst, Sally
Dentan (Dasaz), Lionel
Discoteca Flaming Star
Distruktur (Melissa Dullius and Gustavo Jahn)
Ditting, Veronica
Dong, Quynh
Doorn, Carla
Doswald, Christoph
Draeger, Christoph
Dreßen, Markus
Dubler, Christoph
Dungan, Jason
Dusseiller, Marc
E
Ebert, Helen
Edelmann, Markus
Egger, Benjamin
Eggmann, Felix
Egli, Cicero
Egli, Philipp
Ehrat, Adrian
Eneqvist, Jenny
Erb, Klodin
Ericksen, Dustin
Ernst, Esther
Etter, Jonas
Eugen Dahinden
F
Farnsworth, Brandon
Faroux, Anthony
Figone, Chiara
Fischer, Mirjam
Fivel, Vianney
Fossum, Magnhild
Franchette, Anne-Laure
Franz, Christoph
Frehner, Hans-Peter
Freire D'Anunciação, Luciana
Freitag, Daniel
Fry, Rochelle
Früh, Roland
Furter, Loraine
G
Gafner, Daniel
Gaich, Mariano
Gal, Dani
Galić, Goran
Galler, Thomas
Gardea Duarte, Oscar
Gee, Gabriel
Geene, Stephan
Gees, Johannes
Gieseler, Hannah
Giezendanner, Ingo
Girard, Johan
Gisiger, Sabine
Gisler, Fabian
Glandien, Saskia
Glasmeier, Michael
Glauser, Andreas
Gloor & Jandl
Godoy, Marisa
Goodwin, Clare
Graeme Thomson & Silvia Maglioni
Gredig, Gian-Reto
Grillo, Irene
Grimberg, Eiko
Grumm, Lina
Guggenbichler, Maria
Guillemet, Colin
Guillet, Adrien
Günzburger, Michael
Győri, Andrea Éva
Görgün, T. Melih
H
Haas, Guschti
Haas, Guschti
Haemmerli, Thomas
Hagmann, Sabine
Haji, Mariam
Halberstam, Prof. Judith Jack
Hauser, Jens
Heininger, Winfried
Heitz, David
Hentschel, Henrik
Hiltbrunner, Michael
Hinderer, Max
Hofer, Urs
Hofmann, Imre
Hofmann, Mirjam
Holder, Will
Holzfeind, Heidrun
Hottinger, Meret
Hotz, Tobias
Huber, Beat
Huet, Wilfried
Hug, Catherine
Hänggi, Christian
Häusermann, Pascal
Hölzl, Julia
I
Incomindios
Infanger, Sarah
Ingrid Wildi Merino
Irion, Kristin
Isler, Balz
Isler, Thomas
J
Jaccard, Rémi
Jaeger, Michael
Jasper, Adam
Jeppe, Thomas
K
Kalmbach, Heiko
Kassenaar, Sandra
Kastner, Jens
Keiser, Erich
Keller, San
Kempf, Esther
Kenny, Clare
Kersten, Wolfgang
Kluge, Joanna-Yulia
Knight, Max
Knobel, Stefanie
Koch, Joerg
Kockelkorn, Anne
Koerfer, Nuri
Kolb, Lucie
Koop, Andreas
Kreis, Georg
Krieg, Isabelle
Kriemann, Susanne
Kruk, Pawel
Kueffer, Christoph
Kuni, Verena
Kunstbibliothek im Sitterwerk
Kunz, Fabio
Kyes, Zak
Kügler, Christian
Küng, Sarah
Kälin, Julia
Kälin, Silvan
Kögel, Eduard
Köhle, Petra Elena
Köhler, Heike
L
Lang, Liane
Lang, Sandra
Langdon, James
Lannes Quentin
LapTopRadio.org
Larrson, Annika
Larry's
Larsson, Karl
László László, Révész
Laura Bruns
Le Pimpec, Bénédicte
Lehmann, Aude
Lehni, Urs
Lengerer, Achim
Lenhardt, Cristiano
Les frères Chapuisat
Leutenegger, Zilla
Ley, Karin Sarah
Liebscher, Martin
Lina Grumm
Linke, Kai
LoRa
Luce deLire / benedikt wahner
Lukatoyboy / Luka Ivanović
M
m-a-u-s-e-r (Mona Mahall and Asli Serbest)
Macuso Vikovsky Trio
Maeder, Jso
Magnusson, Jonas (J)
Magrini, Boris
Maier, Rudi
Maire, Benoît
Mamporia, Maka
Marcelo Expósito
Marchisella, Mario
Margit Czenki
Marti, Andreas
Marti, Daniel
Marti, Julia
Master of Arts in Design
Matesic, Philip
Matter, Marc
McCloskey, Zoe
McFeely, Conor
McGrath, Rory
Mediengruppe Bitnik
Meier, Michael
Meier, Philipp
Meltzer, Burkhard
Menétrey, Sylvain
Menzi, Tom
Mermod, Mélanie
Messner, Philipp
Metahaven
Meunier, Karolin
Meyer Stump, Ulrike
Mickry3
Miler, Christoph
Miller, Jacob
Misiano, Viktor
Mogami de Haas, Ceel
Molinari, Gianna
Montoya, Mara
Morgenthaler, Daniel
Morris, Chuck
Mosh Mosh
Muda Mathis & Sus Zwick
Mussmann, Silvia
Myers, Rick
Müller, Marco
Müller/Hess
Münster, Isabel
N
Nadeau, Deneige
Navarrete, Nicolasa
Negri, Antonio
Nelson, Garrett
Neuenschwander, Corina
Nicolai, Olaf
Niederberger, shusha
Niemann, Rayelle
Nigg, Heinz
Nilsson, Emma
Nitz, Peter
Nunes Fernandes, Sara
Nyholm, Samuel
Nüssli, Christof
O
Odukoya, Olu Michael
Oehrli, Jonas
Oeschger, Christoph
Olalquiaga, Celeste
Olsson, Olof
On-curating.org
Orlow, Uriel
ortsofort
P
Palla, Caroline
Pamnani, Namrata
Panke, Sven
Paolozzi, Mauro
Paulitsch, Eva
peekaboo! (Lisa Biedlingmaier & Bernadette Wolbring)
Pei
Perjovschi, Lia
Perret, Raphael
Peter, Sébastien
Peyer, Siri
Pijpers, Jeffrey
Pisano, Falke
Polin, Jeannette
Pomiansky, Maria
Porritt, Sam
Postfossil
Poynor, Rick
Price, Peter
Prieto, Maria
Q
R
Raaflaub, Martin
Radziszewski, Karol
Rashidi, Rouzbeh
Raunig, Gerald
Reda, Hamdy
Rediger, Elia
Reigel, Alexis
Reimann, Fabian
Respektive
Ressler, Oliver
RJS Rroma Jam Session art kollektiv
Robinson, Martin
Roca, Andrea
Rohner, Patrick
Rohner, Werner
Rokfor
Roldán, Ana
Romer, Linus
Roos, Roland
Rosenmeyer, Aoife
Roserens, Alain
Rosset, Anne
Rossi, Dino
Roth, Alan
Rózsa, Miklós Klaus
Rust, Dorothea
Rusterholz, Sabine
Rüegg, Severin
Rüegger, Romy
Ryser, Benjamin
S
Sachs, Hinrich
Sado, Dachil
Saehrendt, Christian
Safwat, Hanaa
Saile, Alexis
Salaberria, Xabier
Sarabi, Saman Anabel
Sartorius, Julian
Sas, Julie
Schacher (Jasch), Jan
Schenker, Anina
Schep, Dennis
Schifferli, Christoph
Schikowski, Frederik
Schiltz, Mariette
Schlumpf, Manuela
Schmid, Heiko
Schweiker, Rosalie
Scotini, Marco
Scott, Jill
Seiler Junior, Walter
Seilles, Clemens
Senior, David
Sevova, Dimitrina
Sharman, Lindsey
Shearer, Steven
Shetty, Yashas
Showroom
Shrigley, David
Simon, Joshua
Siyu, Lei
Slavs & Tatars
Smrekar, Maja
Sommerhalder, Benjamin
Sourvinos, Nicolas
Spalteholz, Mareike
Spierenburg, Veronika
Spieser, Vreni
Spillmann, Peter
Spångberg, Mårten
Stakemeier, Kerstin
Stalder, Monika
Stauffer, Veit
Stefan, Olga
Steidinger, Anja
Stein, Eva Kristin
Steinberger, Robert
Steiner, Florian
Steiner, Walter
Stelic, Franc
Sterle, Sandra
Stoecklin, Angela
Stricker, Martin
Studer, Jens
Stutz, Milva
Supernaught
Sutherland, Peter
Suzuki, Yuri
Säde, Margit
T
Tabakhova, Julia
Tamm, Triin
TanzLOBBY
Tatter, Bernhard
Tauriainen, Riikka
Thal, Andrea
The Carousel Collection
Theis, Bert
Thorel, Benjamin
Thurston, Nick
Thüring, Lena Maria
Tillessen, Peter
Tobias Spichtig
Toendury, Gian-Andri
Tornay, Magaly
Trachsel, Peter
Traub, Ulrike
Trepp, Gian
Troxler, Paula
Trüb, Lex
Tschopp, Navid
Tschumi-Mazoulevskaja, Svetlana
Tuchaček, Alexander
U
Utrecht
V
van Deursen, Linda
van Loon, Erica
Vehlken, Sebastian
Velázquez, Alicia
Vermot Petit-Outhenin, Nicolas
Veronica Ditting
Vetter, Christian
Vikovsky, Macuso
Villiger, Manuela
Vitt, Nadja
Vo, Danh
VOLUMES
von Bismarck, Beatrice
von Oppeln, Tido
von Rabenau, Kai
von Schlegell, Mark
Vuille, Isaline
Vögeli, Jonas
W
Wagner, Michael
Wagner, Roland
Wagner, Stefan
Wahl, Vera
Wallenstein, Barry
Walter, HannaH
Walzel, Florian
Wandeler, Jonas
Weber, Jochen
Wehrli, Anne Käthi
Weiberg, Birk
Wem gehört Zürich?
Wenzel, Jan
West, Kim
Wettstein, Robert
Weyermann, Adrian
Weyrich, Uta
Wiedemann, Carolin
Wieder, Axel John
Wiedler, Felix
Wieser, Renate
Wildberger, Martina-Sofie
Wildi Merino, Ingrid
Willikens, Lena
Windlin, Cornel
Wismer, Maja
Wissel, Alex
Wohlatz, Nele
Wojtyra, Antoni
Wolbring, Bernadette
Wolf, Conradin
Wolf, Olsen
Wolfe, Ivan
Wolfs, Rein
Wood Wood
Wooldridge, Ian Rodney
WORMS Künstler_innengruppe
Wälchli, Tan
X
Xylon
Y
Yerly, Sophie
Yingchi, Eva Lin
Z
Zahle, Maria
Zavialoff, Alexis
Zechner, Ingo
Zhang, Kay
Zingangel, Michael
Zis, Big
Zufferey, Christine
Zwicky, Dieter
Mélanie Mermod

Mélanie Mermod is an independent curator and researcher based in Paris, who gratuated from the University of Lausanne. In parallel to her activity as a research manager for various exhibition projects at the Centre Pompidou Paris and Metz, Mélanie Mermod has developped curatorial projects, prompting various investigations surrounding the questions of process in artistic practices, participation and of the history of display, such as « Curating Degree Zero Archive » (with Celia Cretien and Marie de Bouard, Paris, 2007), « Raise the Crowd » (Clermont, France, 2008), or "Signer/Bastard" (Nuit Blanche, Paris, 2010). She presented last autumn at the Betonsalon Art Center in Paris the exhibition « Jikken Kobo 実験工房 » which presented the first extensive retrospective of avant-gardes developpments in Japan in the 1950s.

Posted by Stefan Wagner